dumbfoundead

Isolation.

Why does this always happen? I try to be the best friend I can be and yet I am so easily forgotten. Sometimes I wonder why I even try anymore. To always be left alone like this when I most need someone. Why?

I guess I'm all alone again.

dumbfoundead

What is life?

I only know gifing 2pm videos. Honestly despite going places all week and doing stuff I feel like all these videos being released has made me the happiest LOL OTL

If you haven't already, you should totally follow my totally awesome tumblr filled with my gifs 8D Teehee

I'm mappingemotion

Have some Junbros lip-abusing to be drawn in ohoho~
dumbfoundead

Ahhh Glee Live!

So Glee Live had it's last show today and of course they had to end with a bang!

MY TWO SHIPS KISSED!!! :D YAY KLAINE AND BRITTANA!!!!!!!!!!!!






I already teared up at the poem that Chris wrote(he reads it to Darren in the last skit!!!):

"Blaine Warbler Anderson, I have never loved another.

Except for last year when I was in love with my step brother.

I admire you almost as much as I admire the late Alexander Mc Queen.

You squint when you sing.

How I’ve missed our impromptu performances in the Dalton Academy Halls.

The rooms, the bleachers, where the hell were all the teachers?

We’ve seen everything eye to eye, all the pain, and all the hurt. At least we did until my last growth spurt.

We’ve shared so many intimate moments, memories that shine in glitter.

Just the two of us, Facebook, MySpace, Tumblr and Twitter.

Since we’ve met it’s been absolute heaven.

For your Emmy consideration, 2011.

But through all the glory, the scary and the hype, I swear to God, I’m gonna punch the next person who calls me a stereotype.

I’m so thankful to have found a partner as talented as me, and forever we shall be, unless the writers change things in Season 3.

So Blaine. Until that happens, I thought now would be the perfect time to PROPOSE!"


_________________________________________________________

... so many emotions right now. My endgame ship makes my life. ;~; Klainebows shining everywhere right now~


(will most definitely edit the video and a bigger picspam into here later, fo sho')



dumbfoundead

;~;

This might not be a big deal to other people but, Tablo tweeted recently.


It was just a retweet, but I still cried anyways. He's alive, and perhaps this is one tiny step towards a comeback. Maybe.

dumbfoundead

Ima find you Hottests!

You best be getting your asses back into the Hands Up MV Party Post since we're almost to 9000(and quickly after that 10,000!!!)and I know you want to be present on and part of that momentous occasion! :P

If not, well. You don't leave the family, the family leaves you.


Edit: Fuck yeah we've passed the 9,000 and are speeding to the max! You bitches are running outta time!


WE MAXED OUT. I KNOW WHO WAS THERE AND I LOVE YOU ALL; YOU COMPLETE ME. ;~;
  • Current Music
    Hot - 2motherfuckin'pm!
  • Tags
dumbfoundead

What a totally awesome day!

So I kinda went korean-crazy and partied at H-mart, blowing my money on everything lol!

The 팥빙수 from Tous Les Jours was totally worth it though. It was fucking delicious!



And so was the 2pm memorabilia~
  • Current Music
    Hands Up - 2motherfuckin'pm
  • Tags
dumbfoundead

We finally performed Untraveled Worlds!

And it was consuming both physically and emotionally. The only thing that would've made it better would if we had had more time to fully memorize it to we wouldn't need to hold the folders.

It was such a great experience, having our 2 high school's concert choirs(North and South) come together for this event. And our conductor gave us an inspiring pep talk right before we went on. Just wow.
(if you're wondering where I am, I'm on the third riser up on the right side, third from the end. :P aka the curly puffy haired girl who moves too much to the music haha)